Sainsbury's Local Stroud Green Road

Sainsbury's Local Stroud Green Road is at 175-179 Stroud Green Road in London, N4 3PZ.

HomeCooks Not in this store yet

Store address

175-179 Stroud Green Road, London, N4 3PZ

Phone: 03300137641

Opening times

Monday 7am to 11:59pm
Tuesday 7am to 11:59pm
Wednesday 7am to 11:59pm
Thursday 7am to 11:59pm
Friday 7am to 11:59pm
Saturday 7am to 11:59pm
Sunday 7am to 11:59pm

Seasonal opening hours

Bank Holiday Monday 31 August: 7am to 11:59pm

Healthy eating should taste incredible.

Genuinely good for you and genuinely full of flavour. We don't compromise on either.

HomeCooks bento meals surrounded by fresh ingredients
Not stocked here yet

Looking for HomeCooks?

Your nearest stockist is Sainsbury's Harringay, 0.5 miles away.

Order online and we deliver chef-made bento meals to your door.

Launch competition

Win a whole year of HomeCooks, on us

We are not in this store yet, but the competition is open to everyone. One winner gets a year of chef-made meals plus a year of Balance, our nutrition tracking app. Free to enter - just pop in your name and email.

What's in this store?

Groceries On Demand

  • Chop Chop - 60 minute delivery
  • Deliveroo
  • Just Eat
  • Uber Eats

Click & Collect

  • Tu Click & Collect
  • Argos Click & Collect

Banking facilities

  • ATM - Free Withdrawals

Food to Go

  • Bakery
  • Sandwiches Salads Sushi & Snacking - Meal Deal
  • Costa Express

Customer facilities

  • Self Checkout
  • Induction Loop
  • Contactless Payments
  • SmartShop

Services

  • National Lottery

Ranges

  • Floral
  • News & Magazines

Recycling

  • Vapes

Accessibility

  • Colleague assistance available
  • Induction loops
  • Assistance dogs welcome

Sainsbury's Local Stroud Green Road FAQs

What time does Sainsbury's Local Stroud Green Road close today?

Sainsbury's Local Stroud Green Road is open until 11:59pm Monday to Sunday.

Where is Sainsbury's Local Stroud Green Road?

175-179 Stroud Green Road, London N4 3PZ.

Is there an Argos at Sainsbury's Local Stroud Green Road?

Yes, there is an Argos collection point inside the store.

Does Sainsbury's Local Stroud Green Road stock HomeCooks?

Not yet. The nearest Sainsbury's stocking HomeCooks bento meals is Harringay, 0.5 miles away.

Nearby Sainsbury's stores with HomeCooks

See every Sainsbury's store with HomeCooks

HomeCooks is a London food company. Chef-made meals, honest macros, food you look forward to eating. Find out more at home-cooks.co.uk.