Sainsbury's Local Sainsburys Local

Sainsbury's Local Sainsburys Local is at Sainsburys Local in London, W9 2EX.

HomeCooks Not in this store yet

Store address

Sainsburys Local, London, W9 2EX

Phone: 0345 600 9346

Opening times

Monday 7am to 11pm
Tuesday 7am to 11pm
Wednesday 7am to 11pm
Thursday 7am to 11pm
Friday 7am to 11pm
Saturday 7am to 11pm
Sunday 7am to 11pm

Seasonal opening hours

Notting Hill Carnival Sunday 30 August: 7am to 6pm

Bank Holiday Monday 31 August: 7am to 6pm

Healthy eating should taste incredible.

Genuinely good for you and genuinely full of flavour. We don't compromise on either.

HomeCooks bento meals surrounded by fresh ingredients
Not stocked here yet

Looking for HomeCooks?

Your nearest stockist is Sainsbury's Ladbroke Grove, 0.4 miles away.

Order online and we deliver chef-made bento meals to your door.

Launch competition

Win a whole year of HomeCooks, on us

We are not in this store yet, but the competition is open to everyone. One winner gets a year of chef-made meals plus a year of Balance, our nutrition tracking app. Free to enter - just pop in your name and email.

What's in this store?

Ranges

  • News & Magazines
  • Greetings Cards
  • Floral

Accessibility

  • Colleague assistance available
  • Induction loops
  • Assistance dogs welcome

Customer facilities

  • Self Checkout
  • Induction Loop

Services

  • National Lottery

Groceries On Demand

  • Uber Eats
  • Chop Chop - 60 minute delivery
  • Deliveroo
  • Just Eat

Food to Go

  • Bakery
  • Sandwiches Salads Sushi & Snacking - Meal Deal
  • Costa Express

Sainsbury's Local Sainsburys Local FAQs

What time does Sainsbury's Local Sainsburys Local close today?

Sainsbury's Local Sainsburys Local is open until 11pm Monday to Sunday.

Where is Sainsbury's Local Sainsburys Local?

Sainsburys Local, London W9 2EX.

Does Sainsbury's Local Sainsburys Local stock HomeCooks?

Not yet. The nearest Sainsbury's stocking HomeCooks bento meals is Ladbroke Grove, 0.4 miles away.

Nearby Sainsbury's stores with HomeCooks

See every Sainsbury's store with HomeCooks

HomeCooks is a London food company. Chef-made meals, honest macros, food you look forward to eating. Find out more at home-cooks.co.uk.