Sainsbury's Local Leeds Street Lane
Sainsbury's Local Leeds Street Lane is at 135-137 Street Lane in Leeds, LS8 1AA.
Not in this store yet
Store address
135-137 Street Lane, Leeds, LS8 1AAPhone: 03300137342
Opening times
| Monday | 7am to 11pm |
| Tuesday | 7am to 11pm |
| Wednesday | 7am to 11pm |
| Thursday | 7am to 11pm |
| Friday | 7am to 11pm |
| Saturday | 7am to 11pm |
| Sunday | 7am to 11pm |
Seasonal opening hours
Bank Holiday Monday 31 August: 7am to 11pm
Healthy eating should taste incredible.
Genuinely good for you and genuinely full of flavour. We don't compromise on either.
Looking for HomeCooks?
Your nearest stockist is Sainsbury's Moortown, 0.8 miles away.
Order online and we deliver chef-made bento meals to your door.
Win a whole year of HomeCooks, on us
We are not in this store yet, but the competition is open to everyone. One winner gets a year of chef-made meals plus a year of Balance, our nutrition tracking app. Free to enter - just pop in your name and email.
What's in this store?
Banking facilities
- ATM - Free Withdrawals
Recycling
- Vapes
Accessibility
- Colleague assistance available
- Induction loops
- Assistance dogs welcome
Customer facilities
- Self Checkout
- Contactless Payments
- Induction Loop
- SmartShop
Click & Collect
- Tu Click & Collect
- Argos Click & Collect
Services
- National Lottery
Groceries On Demand
- Uber Eats
- Chop Chop - 60 minute delivery
- Deliveroo
- Just Eat
Food to Go
- Bakery
- Sandwiches Salads Sushi & Snacking - Meal Deal
- Costa Express
Sainsbury's Local Leeds Street Lane FAQs
What time does Sainsbury's Local Leeds Street Lane close today?
Sainsbury's Local Leeds Street Lane is open until 11pm Monday to Sunday.
Where is Sainsbury's Local Leeds Street Lane?
135-137 Street Lane, Leeds LS8 1AA.
Is there an Argos at Sainsbury's Local Leeds Street Lane?
Yes, there is an Argos collection point inside the store.
Does Sainsbury's Local Leeds Street Lane stock HomeCooks?
Not yet. The nearest Sainsbury's stocking HomeCooks bento meals is Moortown, 0.8 miles away.
Nearby Sainsbury's stores with HomeCooks
HomeCooks is a London food company. Chef-made meals, honest macros, food you look forward to eating. Find out more at home-cooks.co.uk.
