Sainsbury's Local George Street
Sainsbury's Local George Street is at 313 George Street in Aberdeen, AB25 1EP.
Not in this store yet
Store address
313 George Street, Aberdeen, AB25 1EPPhone: 0330 013 7454
Opening times
| Monday | 7am to 11pm |
| Tuesday | 7am to 11pm |
| Wednesday | 7am to 11pm |
| Thursday | 7am to 11pm |
| Friday | 7am to 11pm |
| Saturday | 7am to 11pm |
| Sunday | 7am to 11pm |
Seasonal opening hours
No seasonal changes coming up.
Healthy eating should taste incredible.
Genuinely good for you and genuinely full of flavour. We don't compromise on either.
Looking for HomeCooks?
Your nearest stockist is Sainsbury's Garthdee, 1.2 miles away.
Order online and we deliver chef-made bento meals to your door.
Win a whole year of HomeCooks, on us
We are not in this store yet, but the competition is open to everyone. One winner gets a year of chef-made meals plus a year of Balance, our nutrition tracking app. Free to enter - just pop in your name and email.
What's in this store?
Banking facilities
- ATM - Free Withdrawals
Recycling
- Vapes
Ranges
- News & Magazines
- Greetings Cards
- Floral
Accessibility
- Colleague assistance available
- Induction loops
- Assistance dogs welcome
Customer facilities
- Self Checkout
- Contactless Payments
- Induction Loop
- SmartShop
Services
- National Lottery
Groceries On Demand
- Uber Eats
- Chop Chop - 60 minute delivery
- Deliveroo
- Just Eat
Food to Go
- Bakery
- Sandwiches Salads Sushi & Snacking - Meal Deal
- Costa Express
Sainsbury's Local George Street FAQs
What time does Sainsbury's Local George Street close today?
Sainsbury's Local George Street is open until 11pm Monday to Sunday.
Where is Sainsbury's Local George Street?
313 George Street, Aberdeen AB25 1EP.
Does Sainsbury's Local George Street stock HomeCooks?
Not yet. The nearest Sainsbury's stocking HomeCooks bento meals is Garthdee, 1.2 miles away.
Nearby Sainsbury's stores with HomeCooks
HomeCooks is a London food company. Chef-made meals, honest macros, food you look forward to eating. Find out more at home-cooks.co.uk.
