Sainsbury's Local Brixton Hill (SW2 1HP)
Sainsbury's Local Brixton Hill (SW2 1HP) is at 266-270 Brixton Hill in London, SW2 1HP.
Not in this store yet
Store address
266-270 Brixton Hill, London, SW2 1HPPhone: 03300137075
Opening times
| Monday | 7am to 11pm |
| Tuesday | 7am to 11pm |
| Wednesday | 7am to 11pm |
| Thursday | 7am to 11pm |
| Friday | 7am to 11pm |
| Saturday | 7am to 11pm |
| Sunday | 7am to 11pm |
Seasonal opening hours
Bank Holiday Monday 31 August: 7am to 11pm
Healthy eating should taste incredible.
Genuinely good for you and genuinely full of flavour. We don't compromise on either.
Looking for HomeCooks?
Your nearest stockist is Sainsbury's Balham, 0.6 miles away.
Order online and we deliver chef-made bento meals to your door.
Win a whole year of HomeCooks, on us
We are not in this store yet, but the competition is open to everyone. One winner gets a year of chef-made meals plus a year of Balance, our nutrition tracking app. Free to enter - just pop in your name and email.
What's in this store?
Banking facilities
- ATM - Free Withdrawals
Recycling
- Vapes
Accessibility
- Colleague assistance available
- Induction loops
- Assistance dogs welcome
Customer facilities
- Self Checkout
- Contactless Payments
- Induction Loop
- SmartShop
Groceries On Demand
- Uber Eats
- Chop Chop - 60 minute delivery
- Deliveroo
- Just Eat
Food to Go
- Bakery
- Sandwiches Salads Sushi & Snacking - Meal Deal
- Krispy Kreme
- Costa Express
Sainsbury's Local Brixton Hill (SW2 1HP) FAQs
What time does Sainsbury's Local Brixton Hill (SW2 1HP) close today?
Sainsbury's Local Brixton Hill (SW2 1HP) is open until 11pm Monday to Sunday.
Where is Sainsbury's Local Brixton Hill (SW2 1HP)?
266-270 Brixton Hill, London SW2 1HP.
Does Sainsbury's Local Brixton Hill (SW2 1HP) stock HomeCooks?
Not yet. The nearest Sainsbury's stocking HomeCooks bento meals is Balham, 0.6 miles away.
Nearby Sainsbury's stores with HomeCooks
HomeCooks is a London food company. Chef-made meals, honest macros, food you look forward to eating. Find out more at home-cooks.co.uk.
