Sainsbury's Local Bingham

Sainsbury's Local Bingham is at 8 Market Street in Nottingham, NG13 8AB.

HomeCooks Not in this store yet

Store address

8 Market Street, Nottingham, NG13 8AB

Phone: 0330 013 7066

Opening times

Monday 7am to 10pm
Tuesday 7am to 10pm
Wednesday 7am to 10pm
Thursday 7am to 10pm
Friday 7am to 10pm
Saturday 7am to 10pm
Sunday 10am to 4pm

Seasonal opening hours

Bank Holiday Monday 31 August: 7am to 10pm

Healthy eating should taste incredible.

Genuinely good for you and genuinely full of flavour. We don't compromise on either.

HomeCooks bento meals surrounded by fresh ingredients
Not stocked here yet

Looking for HomeCooks?

Your nearest stockist is Sainsbury's Colwick, 2.5 miles away.

Order online and we deliver chef-made bento meals to your door.

Launch competition

Win a whole year of HomeCooks, on us

We are not in this store yet, but the competition is open to everyone. One winner gets a year of chef-made meals plus a year of Balance, our nutrition tracking app. Free to enter - just pop in your name and email.

What's in this store?

Banking facilities

  • ATM - Free Withdrawals

Recycling

  • Vapes

Ranges

  • News & Magazines
  • Floral

Accessibility

  • Colleague assistance available
  • Induction loops
  • Assistance dogs welcome

Customer facilities

  • Self Checkout
  • Contactless Payments
  • Induction Loop
  • SmartShop

Click & Collect

  • Tu Click & Collect

Services

  • National Lottery

Food to Go

  • Bakery
  • Sandwiches Salads Sushi & Snacking - Meal Deal
  • Costa Express

Groceries On Demand

  • Deliveroo

Sainsbury's Local Bingham FAQs

What time does Sainsbury's Local Bingham close today?

Sainsbury's Local Bingham is open until 10pm Monday to Saturday, until 4pm Sunday.

Where is Sainsbury's Local Bingham?

8 Market Street, Nottingham NG13 8AB.

Does Sainsbury's Local Bingham stock HomeCooks?

Not yet. The nearest Sainsbury's stocking HomeCooks bento meals is Colwick, 2.5 miles away.

Nearby Sainsbury's stores with HomeCooks

See every Sainsbury's store with HomeCooks

HomeCooks is a London food company. Chef-made meals, honest macros, food you look forward to eating. Find out more at home-cooks.co.uk.