Sainsbury's Abbey Wood

Sainsbury's Abbey Wood is at Harrow Manorway in London, SE2 9NU.

HomeCooks Not in this store yet

Store address

Harrow Manorway, London, SE2 9NU

Phone: 0203 1267050

Opening times

Monday 7am to 10pm
Tuesday 7am to 10pm
Wednesday 7am to 10pm
Thursday 7am to 10pm
Friday 7am to 10pm
Saturday 7am to 10pm
Sunday 11am to 5pm

Seasonal opening hours

Bank Holiday Monday 31 August: 7am to 8pm

Healthy eating should taste incredible.

Genuinely good for you and genuinely full of flavour. We don't compromise on either.

HomeCooks bento meals surrounded by fresh ingredients
Not stocked here yet

Looking for HomeCooks?

Your nearest stockist is Sainsbury's Beckton, 1.5 miles away.

Order online and we deliver chef-made bento meals to your door.

Launch competition

Win a whole year of HomeCooks, on us

We are not in this store yet, but the competition is open to everyone. One winner gets a year of chef-made meals plus a year of Balance, our nutrition tracking app. Free to enter - just pop in your name and email.

What's in this store?

Banking facilities

  • ATM - Free Withdrawals

Recycling

  • Water Filter Recycling
  • Flexible Plastics
  • Vapes

Ranges

  • Beauty Department

Accessibility

  • Colleague assistance available
  • Seating
  • Wheelchair
  • Wheelchair trolley
  • Disabled child trolley
  • Induction loops
  • Assistance dogs welcome

Customer facilities

  • Photo Booth
  • Car Parking space rental
  • Contactless Payments
  • SmartShop

Click & Collect

  • Tu Click & Collect
  • Groceries Online Click & Collect
  • Argos Click & Collect

Services

  • Occasions by Sainsbury's
  • Argos
  • Key cutting
  • Recycling
  • InPost Parcel Lockers
  • Free WiFi
  • Christmas & New Year Food Collection
  • Christmas & New Year Food Ordering
  • Maths and English Tuition for Children

Tu Clothing range

  • Jewellery
  • Womenswear
  • Kidswear
  • Menswear

Groceries On Demand

  • Uber Eats
  • Chop Chop - 60 minute delivery
  • Deliveroo
  • Just Eat

Food to Go

  • Bakery
  • Sandwiches Salads Sushi & Snacking - Meal Deal
  • Hot Food to go
  • Krispy Kreme
  • Costa Express

Sainsbury's Abbey Wood FAQs

What time does Sainsbury's Abbey Wood close today?

Sainsbury's Abbey Wood is open until 10pm Monday to Saturday, until 5pm Sunday.

Where is Sainsbury's Abbey Wood?

Harrow Manorway, London SE2 9NU.

Is there an Argos at Sainsbury's Abbey Wood?

Yes, there is an Argos collection point inside the store.

Does Sainsbury's Abbey Wood stock HomeCooks?

Not yet. The nearest Sainsbury's stocking HomeCooks bento meals is Beckton, 1.5 miles away.

Nearby Sainsbury's stores with HomeCooks

See every Sainsbury's store with HomeCooks

HomeCooks is a London food company. Chef-made meals, honest macros, food you look forward to eating. Find out more at home-cooks.co.uk.